Thanks to 2015 Sponsors!!!

Thank  you to all our Sponsors for a GREAT 2015 Racing Season!

PDS, MEE, Thompson Motorsports, Van’s Boat Rentals, GB Performance and Restoration, ​​C&M Electric, Hoguet Family, SP Auto Parts, Holman Ford, Mancini Custom Homes, Warr Electrical Contracting, Katy Browne, Holzwarth Family, Robbie’s Loveladies Marina, Magnus Construction, Cioffi Trophies, Black’s Towing, NAPA Auto Parts, Fred Grimste Masonry, Elite Auto, Mr. Lustre Boat Detailing and T Pimm Mobil Marine.


K&N Quarter Midget

Most Wins 2015

JR HONDA = David Miloszar

SR HONDA = Nick Stephan

HVY HONDA = Gina Piscitelli

JR ANIMAL = David Miloszar

SR ANIMAL = Aidan Borden

LT 160 = Michael Thompson

HVY 160 = Bobby Holzwarth

LT WORLD = Christian Bruno and Michael Thompson

HVY WORLD = Bobby Holzwarth

CONGRATULATIONS DRIVERS!!


October 23rd 2015 Race Results

SJQMA results for 10/23/15
RED ROOKIE

Jack Miller

JR. HONDA

1. Kaylie Ayrer
2. Owen Thompson
3. Wyatt Burgess
4. Tommy Miller
5. Vincent Rebardo

SR. HONDA
1. Olivia Haworth
2. Nick Stephan
3. Thomas Prychka
4. Dylan Loumeau
5. Skylar Kuhl

HVY. HONDA
1. Anthony Rosario-Mayer
2. Elisabeth Roberson
3. Anthony Piscitelli

LT. 160
1. Michael Thompson
2. Anthony Tramontana
3. Thomas Prychka
4. Ethan Bill
5. Sydney Mancini

HVY. 160
1. Gina Piscitelli
2. Anthony Piscitelli
3. Bobby Holzwarth

JR. ANIMAL
1. David Miloszar
2. Kaylie Ayrer

SR. ANIMAL
1. Michael Thompson
2. Christian Bruno
3. Ethan Bill
4. Paul Mancini
5. Nick Stephan

HVY. WORLD FORMULA
1. Gina Piscitelli
2. Dalton Thames
3. Alexis Wilson
4. Angelica Martz

LT. WORLD FORMULA
1. Brandon Shipley
2. Christian Bruno
3. Michael Thompson
4. Aiden Borden
5. Sammy Martz


October 17th 2015 Race Results

SJQMA results for 10/17/15
RED ROOKIE

Jack Miller

BLUE ROOKIE
1. MITCHELL HAMILTON
2. SKYLAR KUHL

JR. HONDA
1. TANNER VANDOREN
2. GREGORY BORGENSON
3. LUCAS ROBERSON
4. PJ BOZOWSKI
5. VINCENT REBARDO

SR. HONDA
1. NICK STEPHAN
2. THOMAS PRYCHKA
3. CECELIA PERROTTI
4. DYLAN LOUMEAU
5. ANTHONY WARRINGTON

HVY. HONDA
1. DYLAN PENCE
2. ELISABETH ROBERSON
3. THOMAS MOWERY

LT. 160
1. ETHAN BILL
2. MICHAEL THOMPSON
3. ANTHONY TRAMONTANA
4. THOMAS PRYCHKA
5. CECELIA PERROTTI

HVY. 160
1. BOBBY HOLZWARTH
2. BRANDON SHIPLEY
3. SAMMY MARTZ
4. ANTHONY ROSARIO-MAYER
5. ANTHONY PISCITELLI

JR. ANIMAL
1. DAVID MILOSZAR
2. TANNER VANDOREN
3. GREGORY BORGENSON
4. ROBERT LIVINGSTONE
5. KAYLIE AYRER

SR. ANIMAL
1. ETHAN BILL
2. MICHAEL THOMPSON
3. CHRISTIAN BRUNO
4. AIDAN BORDEN
5. NICK STEPHAN

HVY. WORLD FORMULA
1. BOBBY HOLZWARTH
2. ALEXIS WILSON
3. GINA PISCITELLI
4. ANGELICA MARTZ

LT. WORLD FORMULA
1. CHRISTIAN BRUNO
2. BRANDON SHIPLEY
3. DEVIN PORCH
4. ANTHONY TRAMONTANA
5. MICHAEL THOMPSON

(2) MAKE-UP FEATURES FROM JUNE 20,2015 EXTRA DISTANCE RACES….

LT. 160
1. MICHAEL THOMPSON
2. ETHAN BILL
3. ANTHONY TRAMONTANA
4. THOMAS PRYCHKA
5. AIDAN BORDEN

HVY. 160
1. GINA PISCITELLI
2. SAMMY MARTZ
3. ANTHONY PISCITELLI


September 26th 2015 Race Results

SJQMA results for 9/26/15

Red Rookie
Jack Miller

Blue Rookie
Skylar Kuhl

Jr. Honda
David Miloszar
Vincent Rebardo
Tommy Miller
Kaitlyn Stradley
Kaylie Ayrer

Hvy. Honda
Gina Piscitelli
Dylan Pence
Thomas Mowery
Joseph Hansen

Sr. Honda
Dominic Hoguet
Brianna Izzi
Anthony Warrington

Hvy. 160
Joseph Hansen
David Fink
Anthony Rosario-Mayer

Lt. 160
Anthony Tramontana
Alexander Fink
Vincent Rebardo
Anthony Warrington

Jr. Animal
David Miloszar
Kaitlyn Stradley
PJ Bozowski
Kaylie Ayrer

Sr. Animal
Shea Wills
Dylan Pence
Anthony Warrington

Lt. World
Anthony Warrington

 


September 4th 2015 Race Results

SJQMA results for 9/4/15

Blue Rookie
Owen Thompson
Skylar Kuhl

Jr. Honda
David Miloszar
Kaylie Ayrer
Lucas Roberson (dnf)
Vincent Rebardo (dnf)
Wyatt Burgess (dnf)

Hvy. Honda
Anthony Rosario-Mayer
Elisabeth Roberson
Joseph Hansen
Thomas Mowery (dnf)

Sr. Honda
Sydney Mancini
Olivia Haworth
Paul Mancini
Dylan Loumeau
Dominic Hoguet

Hvy. 160
Anthony Rosario-Mayer
Bobby Holzwarth
Joseph Hansen
Thomas Mowery (dnf)
Sammy Martz (dnf)

Lt. 160
Michael Thompson
Aidan Borden
Ethan Bill
Thomas Prychka
Sydney Mancini

Jr. Animal
Kaylie Ayrer
David Miloszar

Sr. Animal
Aidan Borden
Michael Thompson
Nick Stephan
Paul Mancini
Ethan Bill (dnf)

Hvy. World
Alexis Wilson
Bobby Holzwarth
Dalton Thames
Angelica Martz (dnf)

Lt. World
Christian Bruno
Sammy Martz
Michael Thompson
Anthony Tramontana (dnf)
Brooke Roberson (dnf)